NOW ENROLLING at both campuses for the 2021-2022 school year!

Contact Us

West Campus
P: 303.691.2384
F: 303.226.5529

East Campus
P: 303.338.4110
F: 303.338.4129

Locations

West Campus
801 Yosemite St.
Denver, CO 80230

East Campus
17101 East Ohio Dr.
Aurora, CO 80017

VCS East Staff

Leadership Team

{image:alt_text}
Jay Cerny

Executive Director

Email
{image:alt_text}
Emily Van Luit

Principal

Email
{image:alt_text}
Troy Stevens

Assistant Principal & Athletic Director

Email
{image:alt_text}
Linda Richardson

Assistant Principal & ELD Coordinator

Email

Business Office Staff

{image:alt_text}
Dennis Steele

Business & Operations Manager

Email
{image:alt_text}
Wendy Holtz

Executive Business Assistant

Email
{image:alt_text}
Liz Petit

Administrative Assistant - Enrollments

Email
Esmeralda Aguilar

Administrative Assistant

Email
Mahlet Haileyesus

Administrative Assistant

Email
{image:alt_text}
Nathan Bryant

IT Coordinator

Email
Joey McCrea

IT Assistant

Email
{image:alt_text}
Ryan Seaman

Maintenance

Email

School Health Professionals

Annie Garner

School Nurse, RN

Email
Jessica Hernandez

Health Assistant

Email
{image:alt_text}
Nicole Nina

Social Worker

Email Class Page

K-6 Teachers

{image:alt_text}
Carolyn Sudan

KA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Ryan Denning

KB

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Richelle Curry

1A

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Chelsea Dome

1B

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Lisa Eklund

2A

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Apryle Snowden

2B

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Apryle Bullock

2C

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Karianne Ouellette

3A

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Alyssa Campbell

3B

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Jill Kim

3C

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Montana Mitchell

4A

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Katy Gauthier

4B

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Jennifer Welch

4C

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Tracy Flint

5/6 Math

Email Class Page
Tommy Milo

5/6 Reading

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Lindsey Henke

5/6 Science

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Francesca Karkoski

5/6 Social Studies

Email Class Page
Ellie Popelka

5/6 Social Studies

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Jenny Young

5/6 Writing

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Jessica Seiter

K-5 Art

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Wilbert Gilley

K-5 Music

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Jackie Tilkens

K-5 Physical Education

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Rachel Hamilton

K-5 Technology

Email Class Page

7-12 Teachers

{image:alt_text}
Carrie Herring

7-12 English

Email
Tanya Kramer

7-12 English

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Tyler Peel

7-12 English

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Monique Evans

7-12 Math

Email Class Page
Justin Garrish

7-12 Math

Email
{image:alt_text}
Brittany Hull

7-12 Math

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Taylor Alexander

7-12 Science

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Myriam Cruz

7-12 Science

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Bernadette Drees

7-12 Science

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Bryan Bird

7-12 Social Studies

Email
{image:alt_text}
Joshua Karimi

7-12 Social Studies

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Francis Xavier

7-12 Social Studies

Email Class Page
Lukas Nicholson

7-12 Latin

Email
{image:alt_text}
Rosa Vega

7-12 Spanish

Email Class Page
Serei Reifman

6-12 Art

Email
{image:alt_text}
Aaron Carnahan

6-12 Instrumental Music

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Julia Wirth

6-12 Vocal Music

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Victoria Fregoso

6-12 PE, Health & Dance

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Patricia Gallegos

6-12 Technology

Email Class Page

ELD

Maggie Nagle

K-6 CLDE

Email
{image:alt_text}
Nicole Tellez

K-6 CLDE

Email Class Page
Heather Trowbridge

7-12 CLDE/English

Email

Special Education

Meredith Cashman

Special Education

Email
{image:alt_text}
Jeanne Easton

Special Education

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Nikki Robertson

Special Education

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Kristie Scott

Special Education

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Molly Sheridan

School Psychologist

Email Class Page Class Page
Jewel Ashley

Speech Language Pathologist

Email
Jenny Giraldo

Speech Language Pathologist Assistant

Email
Lorene Nardell

Occupational Therapist

Email
{image:alt_text}
Katie Jenkins

Physical Therapist

Email

Support Staff

{image:alt_text}
Brandy Anderson

KA Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Karen Garrett

KB Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Christine Parsons

1A Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Erika Sandoval

1B Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Patricia Elmer

2nd Grade Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Rachel Minero

2nd Grade Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Selena Carbajal

3rd Grade Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
Hannah McKinney

4th Grade Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Tara Canutt

5/6 Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
Danielle Welch

5/6 Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Kathleen Farley

Paraprofessional

Email
{image:alt_text}
Juliana Freelong

Paraprofessional

Email
Tiffany Christian

Paraprofessional

Email
Joshua Pennebaker

Paraprofessional

Email
Daisy Arriaga

Lunch/Recess Monitor

Email
Beverly Minero

Lunch/Recess Monitor

Email
Faith Gomez

Lunch/Recess Monitor

Email