NEW for 2020-2021: We're offering FREE Before and After School Care!!

Contact Us

West Campus
P: 303.691.2384
F: 303.226.5529

East Campus
P: 303.338.4110
F: 303.338.4129

Locations

West Campus
801 Yosemite St.
Denver, CO 80230

East Campus
17101 East Ohio Dr.
Aurora, CO 80017

Team VCS East

Leadership Team

{image:alt_text}
Jay Cerny

Executive Director

Email
{image:alt_text}
Emily Van Luit

Principal

Email
{image:alt_text}
Marvra Winner

Assistant Principal & SPED Coordinator

Email
{image:alt_text}
Troy Stevens

Assistant Principal & Athletic Director

Email
{image:alt_text}
Linda Richardson

Assistant Principal & ELD Coordinator

Email

Business Office Staff

{image:alt_text}
Dennis Steele

Business & Operations Manager

Email
{image:alt_text}
Wendy Holtz

Administrative Coordinator

Email
{image:alt_text}
Destiny Torres

Administrative Assistant

Email
{image:alt_text}
Eskedar Zewdu

Administrative Assitant

Email
{image:alt_text}
Nathan Bryant

IT Coordinator

Email
{image:alt_text}
Marco Cummings

Marketing Coordinator

Email

School Health Professionals

{image:alt_text}
Caroline DuBreuil

Social Worker

Email
{image:alt_text}
Mariah Lamy

Social Worker

Email
{image:alt_text}
Katie Buckman

RN

Email
{image:alt_text}
Jessica Nieves

Health Assistant

Email

K-6 Teachers

{image:alt_text}
Carolyn Sudan

KA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Jill Kim

KB

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Richelle Curry

1A

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Ryan Denning

1B

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Chelsea Dome

1C

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Lisa Eklund

2A

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Cassandra Rodriguez

2B

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Apryle Bullock

2C

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Karianne Ouellette

3A

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Alyssa Howell

3B

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Kasey Frey

3C

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Charlie Greenlee

4A

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Katy Gauthier

4B

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Jennifer Welch

4C

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Tracy Flint

5/6 Math

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Carrie Herring

5/6 Reading

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Lindsey Henke

5/6 Science

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Bryan Bird

5/6 Social Studies

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Francesca Karkoski

5/6 Social Studies

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Jenny Young

5/6 Writing

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Jessica Seiter

K-5 Art

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Katelyn Domman

K-5 Music

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Jackie Tilkens

K-5 Physical Education

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Rachel Hamilton

K-5 Technology

Email Class Page

7-12 Teachers

{image:alt_text}
Ryan Moore

7-12 Language Arts

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Tyler Peel

7-12 Language Arts

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Monique Evans

7-12 Math

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Brittany Hull

7-12 Math

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Bernadette Drees

7-12 Math & Science

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Taylor Alexander

7-12 Science

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Myriam Cruz

7-12 Science

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Tawnie Fotter

7-12 Social Studies, Philosophy, & Writing

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Alexander Reiman

7-12 Social Studies & Academic Counselor

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Francis Xavier

7-12 Social Studies

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Jessica Stayton

7-12 Latin

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Rosa Vega

7-12 Spanish

Email Class Page
Serena Sanchez

6-12 Art & Post-Secondary Counselor

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Aaron Carnahan

6-12 Instrumental Music

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Julia Wirth

6-12 Vocal Music

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Victoria Fregoso

6-12 PE, Health & Dance

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Patricia Gallegos

6-12 Technology

Email Class Page

ELD

{image:alt_text}
Nicole Tellez

K-6 ELD

Email
{image:alt_text}
Justin DeLoatch-Klag

7-12 ELD/Writing

Email

Special Education

{image:alt_text}
Jeanne Easton

K-3 Special Education

Email
{image:alt_text}
Nikki Robertson

4-6 Special Education

Email
{image:alt_text}
Kristie Scott

7-8 Special Education Teacher

Email
{image:alt_text}
Steve Reed

9-12 Special Education

Email
{image:alt_text}
Molly Sheridan

School Psychologist

Email
{image:alt_text}
Robin Toms

Occupational Therapist

Email
{image:alt_text}
Katie Jenkins

Physical Therapist

Email
{image:alt_text}
Kelsey Rygh

Speech Language Pathologist

Email
{image:alt_text}
Corey Ongay

Speech Language Pathologist Assistant

Email

Support Staff

{image:alt_text}
Brandy Anderson

KA Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Patricia Elmer

KB Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Christine Parsons

1A Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Karen Garrett

1B Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Erika Sandoval

1C Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Rachel Minero

2nd Grade Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Apryle Snowden

2nd Grade Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Ryan Seaman

3rd Grade Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Jennie Gillespie

4th Grade Educational Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Tara Canutt

5/6 Educational Assistant

Email
TBD

5/6 Educational Assistant

{image:alt_text}
Kathleen Farley

Paraprofessional

Email
{image:alt_text}
Juliana Freelong

Paraprofessional

Email
{image:alt_text}
Megan Kruljac

Paraprofessional

Email