Contact Us

West Campus
P: 303.691.2384
F: 303.226.5529

East Campus
P: 303.338.4110
F: 303.338.4129

Locations

West Campus
801 Yosemite St.
Denver, CO 80230

East Campus
17101 East Ohio Dr.
Aurora, CO 80017

VCS West Staff

Leadership Team

{image:alt_text}
Jay Cerny

Executive Director

Email
{image:alt_text}
Terry Glen

Principal

Email
{image:alt_text}
Keria McCafferty

Assistant Principal

Email
{image:alt_text}
Elisha Davis

Special Education Director

Email

Office Staff

{image:alt_text}
Audrey Milligan

Administrative Coordinator

Email
{image:alt_text}
Itzhelt Cordero

Administrative Assistant

Email
{image:alt_text}
Nathan Bryant

IT Coordinator

Email
{image:alt_text}
Dennis Steele

Business Manager

Email
{image:alt_text}
Olivia Tracey

Registered Nurse

Email

Teachers

{image:alt_text}
Lainey Volk

Kindergarten

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Payton Arganbright

Kindergarten

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Nina Sobol

1st Grade

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Leah Bateman

1st Grade

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Becky Sandstedt

2nd Grade

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Courtney Hunt

2nd Grade

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Kelly Ettinger

3rd Grade

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Nathan Vang

3rd Grade

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Robin Hawkins

4th Grade

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Michelle Price

4th Grade

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Andrea Southcott

5th/6th Grade Language Arts

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Michael Brewer

5th/6th Grade Math

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Madeline Goudy

5th/6th Grade Science

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Jessica Blake

5th/6th Grade History

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Mark Wagner

7th/8th Grade Language Arts

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Trevor Crampton

7th/8th Grade Math

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Katelyn Curran

7th/8th Grade Science

Email Class Page Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Angie Bishop

7th/8th Grade History

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Mandie Sebastiani

Technology

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Zina Sonkina

Music

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Alysa Heilmann

Health/Phys. Ed.

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Katie Brady

Art Teacher

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
William Haneghan

Latin Teacher

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Amy Sullenberger

English Language Development (ELD)

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Chris Huyer

English Language Development (ELD)

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Haley Luedike

K - 2nd Grade Special Education

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Karen Mortensen

3rd - 5th Grade Special Education

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Tanya Novak

6th - 8th Grade Special Education

Email Class Page

Support Staff

{image:alt_text}
Sarah Barry

Kindergarten EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Andrea Hermosillo

Kindergarten EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Sarah Prado

1st Grade EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Alex Garsez

1st Grade EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Monique Parra

2nd Grade EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Alex Milligan

2nd Grade EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Mark Leeks

3rd Grade EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Andrea Rubino

4th Grade EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Hunter Bruce

Paraprofessional

Email
{image:alt_text}
Alexis Hawkins

Paraprofessional

Email
{image:alt_text}
Amy Nale

Paraprofessional

Email

Student Services

{image:alt_text}
Elisha Davis

Special Education Director

Email
{image:alt_text}
Brenna Sterling

Social Worker

Email
{image:alt_text}
Courtney Hutchinson

School Psychologist

Email
{image:alt_text}
Jennifer Steiner

Occupational Therapist

Email
{image:alt_text}
Katie Jenkins

Physical Therapist

Email
{image:alt_text}
Holis Laverty

Speech Language Pathologist

Email
{image:alt_text}
Corey Ongay

Speech Language Pathologist Assistant

Email
{image:alt_text}
Mary Hoesly

Title I Math/Literacy Coach/Interventionist

Email