VCS East & VCS West will follow APS and engage in remote learning for at least through October 8th, the end of the first quarter.

Contact Us

West Campus
P: 303.691.2384
F: 303.226.5529

East Campus
P: 303.338.4110
F: 303.338.4129

Locations

West Campus
801 Yosemite St.
Denver, CO 80230

East Campus
17101 East Ohio Dr.
Aurora, CO 80017

VCS West Staff

Leadership Team

{image:alt_text}
Jay Cerny

Executive Director

Email
{image:alt_text}
Keria McCafferty

Principal

Email
{image:alt_text}
Elisha Davis

Assistant Principal and Special Education Director

Email Class Page

Office Staff

{image:alt_text}
Itzhelt Cordero

Administrative Coordinator

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Sarah Prado

Administrative Assistant

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Dennis Steele

Business & Operations Manager

Email
{image:alt_text}
Nathan Bryant

IT Coordinator

Email

Teachers

{image:alt_text}
Brenna Cron

Kindergarten

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Lainey Volk

Kindergarten

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Nina Sobol

1st Grade

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Leah Bateman

1st Grade

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Becky Sandstedt

2nd Grade

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Courtney Hunt

2nd Grade

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Kelly Ettinger

3rd Grade

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Nathan Vang

3rd Grade

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Robin Hawkins

4th Grade

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Monique Parra

4th Grade Teacher

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Andrea Southcott

5th/6th Grade Language Arts

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Michael Brewer

5th/6th Grade Math

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Madeline Goudy

5th/6th Grade Science

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Jessica Blake

5th/6th Grade History

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Mark Wagner

7th/8th Grade Language Arts

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Carrie Urbanek

7th/8th Grade Science

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Trevor Crampton

7th/8th Grade Math

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Angie Bishop

7th/8th Grade History

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Mandie Sebastiani

Technology

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Zina Sonkina

Music

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Alysa Heilmann

Health/Phys. Ed.

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
William Haneghan

Latin Teacher

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Krystal James

Art

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Amy Sullenberger

English Language Development (ELD)

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Chris Huyer

English Language Development (ELD)

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Haley Luedike

K - 2nd Grade Special Education

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Karen Mortensen

3rd - 5th Grade Special Education

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Tanya Novak

6th - 8th Grade Special Education

Email Class Page

Support Staff

{image:alt_text}
Elisha Davis

Assistant Principal and Special Education Director

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Molly Sheridan

School Psychologist

Email Class Page Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Holis Laverty

Speech Language Pathologist

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Corey Ongay

Speech Language Pathologist Assistant

Email Class Page Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Jennifer Steiner

Occupational Therapist

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Fred Leybag

Physical Therapist

Email Class Page Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Alisha Porter

Registered Nurse

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Brenna Sterling

Social Worker

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Mariah Lamy

Social Worker

Email Class Page

Student Services

{image:alt_text}
Sara Barry

Kindergarten EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Andrea Hermosillo

Kindergarten EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Alex Garsez

1st Grade EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Briana Baxley

1st Grade EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Alexis Hawkins

2nd Grade EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Clarissa Pieper

2nd Grade EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Mark Leeks

3rd Grade EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Andrea Rubino

4th Grade EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Leigh Barrera

5th/6th Grade EA

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Rehani Fundi

7th/8th Grade EA

Email Class Page Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Haylee Teeter

Paraprofessional

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Madison King

Paraprofessional

Email Class Page