Contact Us

West Campus
P: 303.691.2384
F: 303.226.5529

East Campus
P: 303.338.4110
F: 303.338.4129

Locations

West Campus
801 Yosemite St.
Denver, CO 80230

East Campus
17101 East Ohio Dr.
Aurora, CO 80017

VCS West Staff

Leadership Team

{image:alt_text}
Jay Cerny

Executive Director

Email
Terry Glen

Principal

Email
Keria McCafferty

Assistant Principal

Email
{image:alt_text}
Elisha Davis

Special Education Director

Email

Office Staff

Audrey Milligan

Administrative Coordinator

Email
{image:alt_text}
Itzhelt Cordero

Administrative Assistant

Email
{image:alt_text}
Nathan Bryant

IT Coordinator

Email
{image:alt_text}
Dennis Steele

Business Manager

Email
Olivia Tracey

Registered Nurse

Email

Teachers

Lainey Volk

Kindergarten

Email Class Page
Payton Arganbright

Kindergarten

Email Class Page
Nina Sobol

1st Grade

Email Class Page
Leah Bateman

1st Grade

Email Class Page
Becky Sandstedt

2nd Grade

Email Class Page
Courtney Hunt

2nd Grade

Email Class Page
Kelly Ettinger

3rd Grade

Email Class Page
Nathan Vang

3rd Grade

Email Class Page
Robin Hawkins

4th Grade

Email Class Page
Michelle Price

4th Grade

Email Class Page
Andrea Southcott

5th/6th Grade Language Arts

Email Class Page
Michael Brewer

5th/6th Grade Math

Email Class Page
Madeline Goudy

5th/6th Grade Science

Email Class Page
Jessica Blake

5th/6th Grade History

Email Class Page
Mark Wagner

7th/8th Grade Language Arts

Email Class Page
Trevor Crampton

7th/8th Grade Math

Email Class Page
Katelyn Curran

7th/8th Grade Science

Email Class Page Class Page
Angie Bishop

7th/8th Grade History

Email Class Page
Mandie Sebastiani

Technology

Email Class Page
Zina Sonkina

Music

Email Class Page
Alysa Heilmann

Health/Phys. Ed.

Email Class Page
Katie Brady

Art Teacher

Email Class Page
William Haneghan

Latin Teacher

Email Class Page
Amy Sullenberger

English Language Development (ELD)

Email Class Page
Chris Huyer

English Language Development (ELD)

Email Class Page
Haley Luedike

K - 2nd Grade Special Education

Email Class Page
Karen Mortensen

3rd - 5th Grade Special Education

Email Class Page
{image:alt_text}
Tanya Novak

6th - 8th Grade Special Education

Email Class Page

Support Staff

Sarah Barry

Kindergarten EA

Email Class Page
Andrea Hermosillo

Kindergarten EA

Email Class Page
Sarah Prado

1st Grade EA

Email Class Page
Alex Garsez

1st Grade EA

Email Class Page
Monique Parra

2nd Grade EA

Email Class Page
Alex Milligan

2nd Grade EA

Email Class Page
Mark Leeks

3rd Grade EA

Email Class Page
Andrea Rubino

4th Grade EA

Email Class Page
Hunter Bruce

Paraprofessional

Email
Alexis Hawkins

Paraprofessional

Email
Amy Nale

Paraprofessional

Email

Student Services

{image:alt_text}
Elisha Davis

Special Education Director

Email
{image:alt_text}
Brenna Sterling

Social Worker

Email
{image:alt_text}
Courtney Hutchinson

School Psychologist

Email
Jennifer Steiner

Occupational Therapist

Email
{image:alt_text}
Katie Jenkins

Physical Therapist

Email
Holis Laverty

Speech Language Pathologist

Email
{image:alt_text}
Corey Ongay

Speech Language Pathologist Assistant

Email
Mary Hoesly

Title I Math/Literacy Coach/Interventionist

Email